Meet the Staff - Contacts

WE ARE NAPA COUNTY

Planning, Building and Environmental ServicesYour Place for Planning, Building and Environmental Permits

Blueprints

 

About Us

Planning

Building

Conservation

Engineering

Environmental Health

 

Citizen Portal Your place to find Permits and Application Status 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Contact Information

 People working 

 

Select Staff Directory-Alphabetical *pdf download

Or choose by division, Planning, Building, Environmental Health, Parks, Conservation & Engineering *pdf download


Use the following contact list to either email or phone Department staff 

If you need assistance on who to contact, please call or email our reception counter and we'll route your inquiry to the appropriate person. 

 

 

Department Director

                         

Department Assistant Director

 

David Morrison

(707) 253-4805

 

 Christine Secheli

(707) 259-8326 


  

Building Staff 

Carlos Baltodano           

Interim Chief Building Official

707 - 259-8230

Kevin Ruybal

Plans & Permits Supervisor  

707 - 299-1345

Ben Reynolds

Field Inspection Supervisor

707 - 253-4376

Christina Beye

Permit Technician 

707 - 299-1364

Chris Riley

Permit Technician

707 - 259-8122

Marci Paton    

Permit Technician

707 - 299-1379

Stacie Gutierrez

Plans Examiner

707 - 299-1337

Vacant    

Plans Examiner 

707 - 299-1362

Olaf Klaschik

Plans Examiner

707 - 299-1360

Carl Bakken

Inspector

707 - 299-1342

James Reeves

Inspector

707 - 299-1340

Marcus Johnson

Inspector

707 - 299-1341

Don Bartlett

Inspector

707 - 299-1341  

 


 

 

Conservation Staff

Brian Bordona

Supervising Planner   

707 - 259-5935

Donald Barrella

Planner

707 - 299-1338

Kelli Cahill

Planner

707 - 265-2325

Daniel Zador

Planner

707 - 259-8239

Jeff Tangen

Planner - GIS

707 - 259-5934

Matt Lamborn

Planner - GIS

707 - 265-2326

John Woodbury

Parks & Open Space

707 - 259-5933

Christopher Cahill

Parks & Open Space

707 - 253-4847

 


 

 

Planning Staff

John McDowell

Deputy Director

707 - 299-1354

Charlene Gallina

Supervising Planner 

707 - 299-1355 

Sean Trippi

Principal Planner

707 - 299-1353

Terri L Abraham

Planner

707 - 299-1331

Shaveta Sharma

Planner

707 - 299-1358

Dana Ayers

Planner

707 - 253-4388

Suzie Gardner-Gambill

Planner

707 - 299-1334

Jason Hade

Planner

707 - 259-8757

Emily Henderson

Planner

707 - 259-8226

Wyntress Balcher

Planner

707 - 299-1351

 


 

Code Enforcement Staff 

David Giudice                         

Principal Planner 

707 - 299-1347

Greg Baxter

Inspector

707 - 299-1343

Linda St. Claire

Inspector

707 - 299-1348

Tim Hoyt

Inspector

707 - 253-4018

 


 

Environmental Health Staff 

Aura Quecan                          

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 259-8230

Brittany Urquhart

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 251-1074

Darell Choate

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4471

Vacant

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4175

Lisa Clark

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 251-1071

Maureen Shields Bown

Env. Health Specialist

707 -253-4472

Rebecca Setliff

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4339

Stephen Kim

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-8329

Vacant

Sr. Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4471

Kim Withrow

Env. Health Supervisor

707 - 251-1075

Peter Ex

Sr. Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4419

John Kara

Env. Health Manager

707 - 259-8208

Greg Pirie

Solid Waste Program Manager 

707 - 253-4144

Mark Graham

REHS - LEA Program

707 - 299-1780

Stacey Harrington

Env. Management Coordinator 

707 - 253-4525

Marcia McEwen

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4175

Veronica Bateson

Env. Health Specialist

707 - 259-8301

 Aileen Gano Env. Health Permit Technician 707 - 259-8396

   


   

Engineering Staff

Nate Galambos

Engineering Div. Manager    

707 - 259-8371

Jeannette Doss

Assistant Engineer

707 - 259-8179

Patrick Ryan

Assistant Engineer

707 - 253-4892

Vacant

Assistant Engineer

707 - ###-####

   

 


 

Administrative Staff 

Renee Lederer

Staff Services Analyst

707 - 259-8227

Barbette Ruffino

Staff Services Analyst

707 - 299-1330

Melissa Frost

Planning Commission Clerk   

707 - 299-1380

Angela Schmidt

Building Secretary

707 - 299-1333

Cindy Worthington

Environmental Secretary

707 - 253-4269

Vacant

Administrative Secretary

707 - 299-1363

Rosa Briseno

Office Assistant

707 - 299-1332

Teresa Bledsoe

Office Assistant

707 - 253-4471

Lashun Fuller

Office Assistant

707 - 299-1377

Ricardo Beddola

Office Assistant

707 - 299-1324